Local Recipients

 

County

Recipient

Adams Ivan Nevil, EMA Director
Allen Lori Mayers, Assistant EMA Director
Bartholomew Jeff Lucas, GIS Map Division Director, Surveyors Office
Benton Randy Kitterman, EMA Director
Blackford Lisha Christman, Planning and Zoning Director
Boone Mike Martin, EMA Director
Brown Michael Bruce, EMA Director
Carroll Justin Darling, EMA Director
Cass Lori Forrer, 911 Director
Clark Brad Meixell, GIS County EMA
Clay Bryan Husband, EMA Director
Clinton Wayne Williams, President, County Commissioners
Crawford Kent Barrow, EMA Director
Daviess Paul Goss, EMA Director
Dearborn William Black, EMA Director
Decatur County Board of Commissioners
Dekalb Brad Stump, GIS Coordinator
Delaware Kyle Johnson, GIS Coordinator
Dubois Mary Miller, CEM
Elkhart Todd Kesselring, GIS Coordinator
Fayette Jerry Gobin, County Surveyor
Floyd Terry Herthel, EMA Director
Fountain Sandra Whitaker, Assessor
Franklin Ed Hollenbach, EMA Director
Fulton Susan Griffith, EMA Director
Gibson Joe Deal, EMA Director
Grant Bruce Bender, EMA Director
Greene Roger Axe, EMA Director
Hamilton Arvin Copeland, Director of Administration
Hancock Dawn Torok, Surveyor
Harrison Greg Reas, EMA Director
Hendricks David Warren, EMA Director
Henry Brent Campbell, GIS Administrator
Howard John Templin, Network Administrator
Huntington Mike Snelling, GIS Manager
Jackson Duane Davis, EMA Director
Jasper Donya Gordon, Auditor
Jay Freda Corwin, Jay County Auditor
Jefferson Randy Warner, E-911 Director
Jennings Simeon Stearns, BioT Coordinator
Johnson Forrest Sutton, EMA Director
Knox John Streeter, EMA Director
Kosciusko Bill Holder, GIS Director
LaGrange Pam Soule, EMA Director
Lake Jeff Miller, EMA Director
LaPorte Melissa Mischke, GIS Coordinator
Lawrence Valarie Luchauer, EMA Director
Madison C.R. Brown, EMA Director
Marion James White, EMA Director
Marshall Shawanda Wenino, GIS Coordinator
Martin Cameron Wolf, EMA Director
Miami James Comerford, 911 Director
Monroe John Hooker, County Emergency Management
Montgomery Fred Davis, EMA Director
Morgan Brenda Brittain, Assessor
Newton Larry Holderly, County Engineer
Noble Steven Hook, GIS Coordinator
Ohio Tom Work, EMA Director
Orange Norman Cundiff, EMA Director
Owen Jack White, EMA Director
Parke Darla Eslinger, EMA Director
Perry Steve Hauser, EMA Director
Pike Tonda Dixon, Emergency Management Assistant
Porter Phil Griffith, EMA Director
Posey Lawrence Robb, E-911 Director
Pulaski Joyce Weaver, Surveyor
Putnam Kim Hyten, EMA Director
Randolph Phillip Bisel, County Surveyor
Ripley Pat Thomas, County Health Department
Rush Tammy Justice, GIS Specialist
Scott Greg Brown, EMA Director
Shelby James Brown, GIS Coordinator
Spencer Al Perdue, EMA Director
Starke Randy Abbey, EMA Director
St. Joseph John Carlson, GIS Coordinator
Steuben Chad Hoover, GIS Coordinator
Switzerland Gary Wentworth, EMA Director
Sullivan Garnett DeBaun, EMA Director
Tippecanoe Mark Kirby, EMA Director
Tipton Linda Altherr, Assessor
Wabash Robert Brown, EMA Director
Union Kieth Bias, E-911 Director
Vanderburgh Sherman Greer, EMA Director
Vermillion Ramon Colombo, EMA Director
Vigo Donald Van Horn, EMA Deputy Director
Washington Christy Vernon, EMA Director
Warren Ken Boruff, EMA Director
Warrick Sean Owen, Deputy Surveyor
Wayne Shaun Scholer, GIS Coordinator
Wells Brad Buening, GIS Manager
White Eric Storm, GIS Coordinator
Whitley Dan Wiegold, GIS Coordinator